Racquetball Canada National Championships

Racquetball Canada National Championships

May 20-25th, 2024Calgary, Alberta

Male Singles Open (Olympic Format example)

Round 1
Round 2
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M1
- BYE
17 David Serra
GM-M2
May 20th, 2024 15:40
16 Kyle Wiseman
9 Tanner Prentice
GM-M3
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M4
8 Asher Pocsai
5 Lee Connell
GM-M5
- BYE
21 James McIntosh
GM-M6
May 20th, 2024 15:00
12 Jeff Buller
13 Raphaƫl Guillemette
GM-M7
May 20th, 2024 15:00
20 Paul Shanks
- BYE
GM-M8
4 Kurtis Cullen
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M9
- BYE
19 Chase Holowachuk
GM-M10
May 20th, 2024 14:20
14 Leyton Gouldie
11 Mitchell Brayley
GM-M11
May 20th, 2024 14:20
22 Devin Halko
- BYE
GM-M12
6 Nathan Jauvin
7 Christian Pocsai
GM-M13
- BYE
23 Roger Harripersad
GM-M14
May 20th, 2024 13:40
10 Tommy Murray
15 Naman Gauri
GM-M15
May 20th, 2024 13:40
18 Matt Forstner
- BYE
GM-M16
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M17
May 21st, 2024 14:40
9 Tanner Prentice
GM-M18
May 21st, 2024 14:40
8 Asher Pocsai
5 Lee Connell
GM-M19
May 21st, 2024 13:20
GM-M20
May 21st, 2024 13:20
4 Kurtis Cullen
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M21
May 21st, 2024 14:00
GM-M22
May 21st, 2024 14:00
6 Nathan Jauvin
7 Christian Pocsai
GM-M23
May 21st, 2024 15:20
GM-M24
May 21st, 2024 15:20
2 Coby Iwaasa
GM-M25
May 22nd, 2024 14:45
GM-M26
May 22nd, 2024 14:00
GM-M27
May 22nd, 2024 16:15
GM-M28
May 22nd, 2024 15:30
GM-M29
May 23rd, 2024 13:15
GM-M30
May 23rd, 2024 14:00
GM-M31
May 25th, 2024 15:00
GM-M33
May 25th, 2024 14:00
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
BM-M1
May 22nd, 2024 14:00
BM-M2
May 22nd, 2024 14:45
BM-M3
May 22nd, 2024 15:30
BM-M4
May 22nd, 2024 16:15
BM-M5
May 23rd, 2024 16:15
BM-M6
May 23rd, 2024 17:00
BM-M7
May 25th, 2024 13:00
BM-M9
May 24th, 2024 14:00
Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
RM-M1
RM-M2
RM-M3
RM-M4
RM-M5
RM-M6
RM-M7
RM-M8
RM-M9
RM-M10
May 22nd, 2024 14:45
RM-M11
May 22nd, 2024 15:30
RM-M12
May 22nd, 2024 16:15
RM-M13
May 23rd, 2024 15:30
RM-M14
May 23rd, 2024 16:15
RM-M15
May 24th, 2024 13:15
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
WM-M1
WM-M2
WM-M3
WM-M4
WM-M5
WM-M6
May 23rd, 2024 17:45
WM-M7
May 24th, 2024 13:15

Monday, May 20, 2024

Male Singles Open
Female Singles Open
Singles Elite / A
Co-ed Singles B
Co-ed Singles C
Male Doubles Open
Male Jr Singles 14U
Co-ed Jr Singles A / Badge Level 4+

Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Court #
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
1:15 PM
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
3:30 PM
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
1
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Raphael Guillemette
-vs-
Riley Cameron
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
2
Female Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 2
Lahni Buller
-vs-
Julia Verrall
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
3
Male Jr Singles 18U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Chase Holowachuk
-vs-
Lashawn Wolfe
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
4
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
5
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Ready to submit your results to the rankings?