Membership
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Support
RacquetballCanada.ca
FR
Membership
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Support
RacquetballCanada.ca
LOG IN
FR
January Blizzard
January 28-29th, 2023
Kitchener, Ontario
REGISTER
VIEW INFORMATION
RESULTS
MATCHES/SCHEDULE
Matches
Schedule
Singles Open
(Single Elimination with Consolation
→
example
)
Change division...
Co-ed Singles Open
Female Singles Open
Co-ed Singles A
Co-ed Singles B
Co-ed Singles C
Co-ed Singles 60+
Co-ed Double Bounce
Co-ed Junior A
Co-ed Multi Bounce
Co-ed Junior B
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
4
Trevor Webb
M1
-
BYE
45
Asher Pocsai
M2
January 28th, 2023 10:30
13
15
15
8
6
11
57
Kyle Wiseman
40
Mathew Forstner
M3
January 28th, 2023 10:00
15
11
15
6
69
Luke Coughey
70
Bryon Haacke
M4
January 28th, 2023 11:00
9
15
9
15
16
Christian Pocsai
4
Trevor Webb
M5
January 28th, 2023 15:00
15
9
15
6
57
Kyle Wiseman
40
Mathew Forstner
M6
January 28th, 2023 14:30
8
15
9
15
16
Christian Pocsai
4
Trevor Webb
M7
January 29th, 2023 13:30
15
8
15
13
16
Christian Pocsai
4
Trevor Webb
Consolation Semifinals
Consolation Final
Consolation Champion
-
BYE
M11
January 29th, 2023 10:00
45
Asher Pocsai
69
Luke Coughey
M12
January 28th, 2023 14:00
13
15
15
6
11
7
70
Bryon Haacke
45
Asher Pocsai
M13
January 29th, 2023 13:00
15
12
15
12
69
Luke Coughey
45
Asher Pocsai
Hide Match List
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Completed
Not Completed
Not Scheduled
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Division
View all
Co-ed Singles Open
Co-ed Singles Open
Co-ed Singles A
Co-ed Singles B
Co-ed Singles C
Co-ed Singles 60+
Co-ed Double Bounce
Co-ed Junior A
Co-ed Multi Bounce
Co-ed Junior B
Matches
View all
Both players known
One player known
No players known
Status
View all
Completed matches
Not completed matches
Scheduled matches
Not scheduled matches
Co-ed Singles Open
Asher Pocsai
(L)
-vs- Kyle Wiseman
(W)
M2 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
10:30
Court # 1
Mathew Forstner
(W)
-vs- Luke Coughey
(L)
M3 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
10:00
Court # 1
Bryon Haacke
(L)
-vs- Christian Pocsai
(W)
M4 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
11:00
Court # 1
Trevor Webb
(W)
-vs- Kyle Wiseman
(L)
M5 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
15:00
Court # 1
Mathew Forstner
(L)
-vs- Christian Pocsai
(W)
M6 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
14:30
Court # 1
Trevor Webb
(W)
-vs- Christian Pocsai
(L)
M7 - Finals
Sun, Jan 29
13:30
Court # 1
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M9
Unscheduled
Luke Coughey
(W)
-vs- Bryon Haacke
(L)
M12
Sat, Jan 28
14:00
Court # 1
Asher Pocsai
(W)
-vs- Luke Coughey
(L)
M13
Sun, Jan 29
13:00
Court # 1
Asher Pocsai -vs-
Unknown
M14
Unscheduled
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M15
Unscheduled
Co-ed Singles Open
Tammy Gray
(W)
-vs- Susan Philips
(L)
M2 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
09:30
Court # 1
Eva Pocsai
(W)
-vs- Susan Philips
(L)
M3 - Round 2
Sun, Jan 29
12:30
Court # 1
Eva Pocsai
(L)
-vs- Tammy Gray
(W)
M5 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
13:30
Court # 3
Co-ed Singles A
Bill Digregorio
(W)
-vs- Steve Ballantyne
(L)
M1 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
12:30
Court # 1
Brendan Schaefer
(L)
-vs- Jesus Ostos
(W)
M2 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
12:00
Court # 2
Bryon Haacke
(W)
-vs- Chase Holowachuk
(L)
M3 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
12:00
Court # 1
Scott Ledingham
(L)
-vs- Terry Nelson
(W)
M4 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
11:30
Court # 2
Bill Digregorio
(W)
-vs- Jesus Ostos
(L)
M5 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
14:30
Court # 2
Bryon Haacke
(W)
-vs- Terry Nelson
(L)
M6 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
15:00
Court # 2
Bill Digregorio
(W)
-vs- Bryon Haacke
(L)
M7 - Finals
Sun, Jan 29
12:00
Court # 1
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M9
Unscheduled
Steve Ballantyne
(L)
-vs- Brendan Schaefer
(W)
M11
Sat, Jan 28
15:30
Court # 1
Chase Holowachuk
(W)
-vs- Scott Ledingham
(L)
M12
Sat, Jan 28
15:30
Court # 2
Brendan Schaefer
(L)
-vs- Chase Holowachuk
(W)
M13
Sun, Jan 29
12:00
Court # 2
Chase Holowachuk -vs-
Unknown
M14
Unscheduled
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M15
Unscheduled
Co-ed Singles B
Steve Ballantyne
(L)
-vs- Tammy Gray
(W)
M2 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
11:00
Court # 2
Matthew Hudson
(W)
-vs- Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
M3 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
10:30
Court # 3
Bruno Devasia
(L)
-vs- Eva Pocsai
(W)
M6 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
11:30
Court # 1
Brendan Schaefer
(W)
-vs- Evan Aiello
(L)
M7 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
10:30
Court # 2
Jesus Ostos
(W)
-vs- Tammy Gray
(L)
M9 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
13:30
Court # 2
Matthew Hudson
(L)
-vs- Mike Burton
(W)
M10 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
13:00
Court # 1
Scott Ledingham
(W)
-vs- Eva Pocsai
(L)
M11 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
13:00
Court # 2
Brendan Schaefer
(L)
-vs- Chase Holowachuk
(W)
M12 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
13:30
Court # 1
Jesus Ostos
(W)
-vs- Mike Burton
(L)
M13 - Semifinals
Sun, Jan 29
10:30
Court # 1
Scott Ledingham
(L)
-vs- Chase Holowachuk
(W)
M14 - Semifinals
Sun, Jan 29
11:00
Court # 1
Jesus Ostos
(W)
-vs- Chase Holowachuk
(L)
M15 - Finals
Sun, Jan 29
13:30
Court # 2
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M17
Unscheduled
Steve Ballantyne
(W)
-vs- Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
M23
Sun, Jan 29
10:30
Court # 2
Bruno Devasia
(L)
-vs- Evan Aiello
(W)
M24
Sun, Jan 29
11:00
Court # 2
Steve Ballantyne
(L)
-vs- Evan Aiello
(W)
M25
Sun, Jan 29
13:00
Court # 2
Evan Aiello -vs-
Unknown
M26
Unscheduled
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M27
Unscheduled
Co-ed Singles C
Bruno Devasia
(W)
-vs- Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
M2 - Quarterfinals
Sat, Jan 28
09:00
Court # 2
Meet Patel
(W)
-vs- Bruno Devasia
(L)
M5 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
12:30
Court # 3
Thomas Coughey
(L)
-vs- Scott Haacke
(W)
M6 - Semifinals
Sat, Jan 28
12:30
Court # 2
Meet Patel
(W)
-vs- Scott Haacke
(L)
M7 - Finals
Sun, Jan 29
11:30
Court # 1
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M9
Unscheduled
Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
-vs- Thomas Coughey
(W)
M13
Sun, Jan 29
11:30
Court # 2
Thomas Coughey -vs-
Unknown
M14
Unscheduled
Unknown
-vs-
Unknown
M15
Unscheduled
Co-ed Singles 60+
Bill Digregorio
(W)
-vs- Mike Burton
(L)
M1 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
09:00
Court # 3
Co-ed Double Bounce
Eden Wiseman
(W)
-vs- Ashwath Navaneethakrishnan
(L)
M1 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
13:30
Court # 3
Hosanna Coughey
(L)
-vs- Halen Pocsai
(W)
M2 - Round 1
Sun, Jan 29
11:00
Court # 3
Eden Wiseman -vs- Halen Pocsai
M3 - Round 2
Unscheduled
Ashwath Navaneethakrishnan -vs- Hosanna Coughey
M4 - Round 2
Unscheduled
Eden Wiseman
(L)
-vs- Hosanna Coughey
(W)
M5 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
12:30
Court # 2
Halen Pocsai -vs- Ashwath Navaneethakrishnan
M6 - Round 3
Unscheduled
Co-ed Junior A
Ven Raad
(L)
-vs- Thomas Coughey
(W)
M1 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
11:00
Court # 3
Evan Aiello
(W)
-vs- Scott Haacke
(L)
M2 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
09:00
Court # 1
Ven Raad
(L)
-vs- Scott Haacke
(W)
M3 - Round 2
Sat, Jan 28
14:30
Court # 3
Thomas Coughey
(L)
-vs- Evan Aiello
(W)
M4 - Round 2
Sun, Jan 29
10:30
Court # 3
Ven Raad
(L)
-vs- Evan Aiello
(W)
M5 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
12:30
Court # 3
Scott Haacke
(W)
-vs- Thomas Coughey
(L)
M6 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
13:00
Court # 3
Co-ed Multi Bounce
Hosanna Coughey
(W)
-vs- Ashwath Navaneethakrishnan
(L)
M2 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
09:30
Court # 3
Myles Rennie -vs- Ashwath Navaneethakrishnan
M3 - Round 2
Unscheduled
Myles Rennie -vs- Hosanna Coughey
M5 - Round 3
Unscheduled
Co-ed Junior B
Asher Wiseman
(L)
-vs- Halen Pocsai
(W)
M1 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
10:00
Court # 3
Ven Raad
(W)
-vs- Drew Morrow
(L)
M2 - Round 1
Sat, Jan 28
09:30
Court # 2
Asher Wiseman
(L)
-vs- Drew Morrow
(W)
M3 - Round 2
Sat, Jan 28
12:00
Court # 3
Halen Pocsai
(W)
-vs- Ven Raad
(L)
M4 - Round 2
Sun, Jan 29
10:00
Court # 2
Asher Wiseman
(W)
-vs- Ven Raad
(L)
M5 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
11:30
Court # 3
Drew Morrow
(L)
-vs- Halen Pocsai
(W)
M6 - Round 3
Sun, Jan 29
14:00
Court # 2
Choose the match you want to schedule on
(Court #
)
.
Court #
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
1
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Co-ed Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M11
M11
Unknown
-vs-
Asher Pocsai
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
Semifinals
Jesus Ostos
(W)
-vs-
Mike Burton
(L)
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M14
Semifinals
Scott Ledingham
(L)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk
(W)
Co-ed Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Meet Patel
(W)
-vs-
Scott Haacke
(L)
Co-ed Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Bill Digregorio
(W)
-vs-
Bryon Haacke
(L)
Co-ed Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M3
Round 2
Eva Pocsai
(W)
-vs-
Susan Philips
(L)
Co-ed Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
M13
Asher Pocsai
(W)
-vs-
Luke Coughey
(L)
Co-ed Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Trevor Webb
(W)
-vs-
Christian Pocsai
(L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
2
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Co-ed Junior B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M4
Round 2
Halen Pocsai
(W)
-vs-
Ven Raad
(L)
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M23
M23
Steve Ballantyne
(W)
-vs-
Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M24
M24
Bruno Devasia
(L)
-vs-
Evan Aiello
(W)
Co-ed Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
M13
Navaneethakrishnan Kannan
(L)
-vs-
Thomas Coughey
(W)
Co-ed Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
M13
Brendan Schaefer
(L)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk
(W)
Co-ed Double Bounce
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Eden Wiseman
(L)
-vs-
Hosanna Coughey
(W)
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M25
M25
Steve Ballantyne
(L)
-vs-
Evan Aiello
(W)
Co-ed Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M15
Finals
Jesus Ostos
(W)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk
(L)
Co-ed Junior B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Drew Morrow
(L)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai
(W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
3
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Co-ed Junior A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M4
Round 2
Thomas Coughey
(L)
-vs-
Evan Aiello
(W)
Co-ed Double Bounce
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Hosanna Coughey
(L)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai
(W)
Co-ed Junior B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Asher Wiseman
(W)
-vs-
Ven Raad
(L)
Not Scheduled
Co-ed Junior A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Ven Raad
(L)
-vs-
Evan Aiello
(W)
Co-ed Junior A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Scott Haacke
(W)
-vs-
Thomas Coughey
(L)
Co-ed Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Eva Pocsai
(L)
-vs-
Tammy Gray
(W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Ready to submit your results to the rankings?